Wednesday, September 1, 2010

MIISS NEW ISH DROPS!! THE SHOW "DOWNMAN ON BACK"



Bomshell Boogie: The Show last mixtape was straight sick! Eager to see what he has now.. Shout Out to Trill Will for the link!
Download Here: http://www.sendspace.com/file/kgcyd3

MISS NEW ISH DROPS!! MAX OUT MANAGEMENT AND VISUAL CRACK.NET "N.O Love Verbal Assault Mixtape!!!"



Bomshell Boogie: With the hottest N.O. hip hop artists. Featuring Dappa, Na'Tee, Y. Luck, Allie Baby, Jay Electronica, and many many more! Download Now!

Download Here: http://www.visualcrack.info/max-out-management-x-visualcrack-net-presents-n-o-love-verbal-assault-1-1-5.html

WILLY WHO DAT PICKS!! MONSTER: KANYE WEST ft RICK ROSS, JAY Z, BON IVER AND NICKI MINAJ




Download Here: http://www.mediafire.com/?7m7pmbffxd3qx30

Bomshell: Nicki....hmnnn

Tuesday, August 24, 2010

New Video For Wacka Flocka "Luv dem Gun Sounds"



Bomshell: So...simulation of dumping a body.... I Don't Know Wacka seems a bit extreme.... Being from New Orleans I hate "Dem Gun Sounds"

Funeral Fab talks about the "NO COMPETITION 2" The Grieving Music EP



Bomshell: The older Fab get's the darker his imagery gets.... OK.

Sunday, August 22, 2010

A NEW CEELO SONG! called "F*CK YOU! (gasp)



Bomshell: Hmmmnnn Thanks to Winston Boyd... I think I will spin this Cee-Lo.

Wednesday, August 18, 2010

WILLY WHO DAT PICKS!!! NEW LIL WAYNE ft RL..



Bomshell: Now where they found RL at?
Download here: http://www.hiphopearly.com/Lil-Wayne-ft-RL-Girl-Like-Her-t294.html

MISS NEW ISH DROPS: WILLY WHO DAT PICKS: NEW GUCCI DJ HOLIDAY JEWELRY COLLECTION







Download Here: http://www.datpiff.com/Dj_Holiday_Gucci_Mane__Jewelry_Selection.m144734.html

WILLY WHO DAT: NEW GUCCI
BOMSHELL: I tried to get it via mediafire you guys... my attempts were futile! However If you have a better link please post!!

MISS NEW ISH DROPS: SUPA BLANCO: I BET I DO



Bomshell: I dig it mostly because I get off on hard ass street music that would bump at a strip club... So if I was a stripper I can see me dancing off of this just as I would off Gucci.... And it's the home team... So F with it!

Raekwon ft Bun B: "never used to matter"



Bomshell: Only built for cuban links part 2 ft Tony starks.. raekwon the chef.
This track is featuring Bun B... this album is on ITUNES Now...
(don't you love Bun B riding a track)
Waiting on Hip Hop 101 Max to tell me the sample... I wont sleep until I know, what track they looped.
Download here: http://usershare.net/2DopeBoyz/lfqvimcvgw2aShout out to www.2dopeboyz.com

Jay Electroica Out in London! New EP or Album?

JAY ELECTRONICA | OUT IN LONDON PREPARING 'ACT II' from DJ SEMTEX on Vimeo.


Bomshell: Everyone knows that I'm a fan... he says that he would like to drop this EP or Album on his Birthday which is September 19.... seesh.. I hope he has a launch concert here.. If so......I'll let you know
Shout out to semtex as well as www.missinfo.tv

Kanye West ft Drake "ghetto university" (snippet)



Bomshell: This is just a snippet.This might be a new single or it might not be.. These artist are hard to forecast!

Dwele: What' Not to Love Video



Bomshell: cute Video

MYSTIKAL FREESTYLE "SMOKE NO MORE"



Bomshell: OMG! I lives for Mystikal and I told him that on the second interview he had with me when he got home... (yeah props to Wild Wayne because he beat me!)
This freestyle means everything to me, because he has always done a smoking song that was dramatic that will make you laugh and make a smoker feel like "yeah...."
Also, Mystikal is the man and I know he bringing New Orleans back... he is the epitome of bouncing back...
Just the whole point of "can't smoke no more"...We love Mystikal because he so damn honest about everything...I love it

Monday, August 16, 2010

Found a video of Beans...and he FREESTYLES!!! I BELIEVE IN BEANS!!!

object width="377" height="355">

Bomshell: Day 22 of looking for Beans... My dude Earl put me on this. So I'm going to Philly in September...


Bomshell: Ths mixtape drops in 7 hours.... Can't wait.. I miss Gucci!

Friday, August 13, 2010

Curren$y ft. Killa Kyleon "4hours and 20 min" (ride to H-Town)



Bomshell: So I know Curren$y is talking about somebody jocking his style but who? If you know then hit me up!!
Jets jets jets jets!
Download Here: http://www.mediafire.com/?4hxj8hd88dxiplb

MISS NEW ISH DROPS: TWISTA FT RAEKWON "HEAT"



Bomshell: MAN MAN MAN!!! I been a fan of Twista for years. Since Adrenaline Rush which is in my top 3 Rap albums list.... This song is somthing sick. Then we got 1 of the hottest producers NO ID on the track. (haven't been excited by a producer since I found out who "k.west" was)...Then you lay up there and add Raekwon the Chef... I find myself playing it over and over.. I wish I still smoked!!
Download Here:http://www.mediafire.com/?mtzt0sv41yk9048

NEW GUCCI MANE VIDEO!!! "THE MOVIE"



Bomshell: I like it.. I was getting worried because I live for Mixtape Gucci..... I'm not trippin on Gucci dressing up he actually looks good. However I need the jokes, I want to hear about chickens and gucci in the kitchen while granny goes to church, and jewelry being just as pretty as his neices... lol... well it's safe to say I'm a hoodrat on the low. I don't care.
Looking forward to the New Album "The Appeal"....

DRAKE: UPCOMING R&B Mixtape......mnnnnnn......IDK

Bilal is coming back!!!!!!!! (plus a look at 88 keys)



Bomshell: Bilal is one of those artist that is so damn talented that things happen in the shuffle of marketing. Interscope actually shelved his last album complaining that they didnt know how to market it. This is sad, we really are at the disposal of the label that owns us... (sadface)....
I await his return.
My dear friend Winston hit me with a banging ass mixtape of a collection of Bilal songs.
This one was on it.. This is actually on the album that I adore by 88 Keys.
It's called M.I.L.F (live in NYC)

Bomshell: So you have to really know the song to understand that footage... peep the song here... I love it. "The Death of Adam" was a dope as cd about the trials of the existential "Adam".... Or the "man"... It is funny, true and poignant. Cop the album Listen to the words.....

Thursday, August 12, 2010

Shyne talks about 50 Cent........and a phone call....



Bomshell: LMAO..... 50 cent..a stalker with a fake name!

RICK ROSS DISSES JEEZY BACK!!!!!!!!!! LAWD



Bomshell: So Ricky strikes back!!!! Lawd... "bitch I run the south I'm who you want to be!"
"Self made you just affiliated"
Lawd... Ricky!!! he said "im the last muther f***er that you want to undermine"

I stays on top of beef like A1! POW!

NA'TEE behind the scenes at The Ceasar "Bite Ya" Video Shoot.




Bomshell: If you dont have this mixtape you just foolish!

Download Here:
www.3dnatee.com

MISS NEW ISH DROPS: JEEZY NEW MIXTAPE 1000 GRAMS


Bomshell: Here is the Jeezy Mixtape that is stirring up a buzz!
Download Here:www.usershare.net/wip9pya9zmyg

Wednesday, August 11, 2010

BEEF IS IN THE AIR.....JEEZY AND RICKY?? "DEATH BEFORE DISHONOUR" AND THE REAL "BLOWING MONEY FAST"



Bomshell: So we all know that Rick Ross dropped BMF and that Jeezy came back rapping on the instrumental going hard stating things that may have been interpreted as diss statements.....

"How you Blowin' Money Fast?/ You don't know the crew/ Oh, you part of the fam?/ Sh--, I never knew."
1600/bigmeech.jpg">
Tea is that Jeezy is affiliated with the real Big Meech!
Here is the Song "The real Blowing Money Fast" with Meech on the track..

Find Gigs




Quantcast


SO Then after that 1 of the cats from Tripple C ....(ricky's group) Torcha goes hard on twitter and says this....


"SIN€E This F***** ass Rap Nikka Sneak Dissing I Think Its Only Right We Start A Trending Topik Kalled #JeezyWhyUMad."

"#JeezyWhyUMad Def-Jam Done Pushed Ya Album Bakk 5Times & U Still Aint Gotta Release Date??"

"#JeezyWhyUMad Trying 2Steal Plies Swagg Aint Work 4U??"

#JeezyWhyUMad GU€€I went in Jail Hotter Than U Kame Home & He Still Hotter Than U & Now His lil Nikka Waka Hotter in the Streetz than U2.?

#JeezyWhyUMad BMF the Biggest Rekord in the Kountry & Even tho that's the name of Ya Krew Yo Lame ass Kouldnt kome up with That?"

Bomshell: Nice...If we go back to last year remember when 50 got at Ricky he couldn't answer because Def Jam put a gag order on his ass. So all off a sudden this cat from Tripple C is responding to Jeezy....
hmnnnnnn.
I'm a vegeterian...but I'm like A1 Sauce!!!
I'm on top of all BEEF!!!

shoutout to thisis50.com











Debra Antney (wacka's maw) talks Gucci,Wacka, and Nicki

c

In other news ...... New Wacka!


Download Here: http://www.yousendit.com/transfer.php?action=batch_download&send_id=926103709&email=408bcf293dee67b47e63e9337a0ddf9b

MYSTIKAL IN MANNIE FRESH CAR LISTENING TO NEW BEATS.....


Willy Who Dat: YOU GOTTA SEE THIS!!!!!!!

Bomshell: OMG... I knew my dog MANNIE still had it in him. I don't care what nobody says he will always be my favorite producer of all time.. Mystikal is the man..Im excited and I await his return... That boy freestyled right quick!! And damn he look good....

DEE-1 KADE Cherries & Strawberries



Bomshell: Got the mixtape, and he gives a NICE live performance.

Wednesday, August 4, 2010

MISS NEW ISH DROPS: WILLY WHO DAT PICKS: NEW RELEASED LIL WAYNE AND DRAKE "RIGHT ABOVE IT"

CHRIS AND NEEF!!!!!! THIS IS THE JOINT OFF THE UPCOMING MIXTAPE...."BACK TO BUSINESS"



Bomshell: This is exciting as hell!! ROC FANS STAND UP! (the real ones)

LIL WAYNE's FIRST INTERVIEW FROM RIKERS WITH FUNK MASTER FLEX!!!


Bomshell: 93 More Days until he gets out.. He says the first cats he wants to record with is Andre 3000 and Tek 9 from the West Coast... Flex is funny.

Monday, August 2, 2010

TEA: Wiz Khalifa... Joe Budden's Mood Muzic 4



Bomshell: Tea is that Wiz Khalifa has signed a deal with Atlantic Records. We should expect an album early this year. sessh.... I have my Backwoods on deck!!
Bomshell: So you peeped Zaytoven right.... That's one of the dopest producers ever.. Got on him through countless Gucci Mixtapes... (before he took the golds out)...






Bomshell: Joe Budden just released the artwork for Mood Muzic 4... Joe Budden has had a tumultuous career that includes ups and downs in the game. Personally, I never tapped into him besides the fact I listened to Mood Muzic 2. However, people have argued me that Joey is a great rapper and the 3 installments of Mood Muzic proves that. I mean..Sluaghterhouse was pretty dope.... I mean.... Tea is they are signing with Eminem... I'll keep you posted.

RICK ROSS performs "Aston Martin Music" at Heineken Inspire Concert



Bomshell: I djed an event for Heineken this Essence Fest... I like the fact that Brands are using young music to continue branding the product... It creates great performances......

shout out to www.missinfo.tv

NEW B-STREEZY ft LIL BOOSIE VIDEO (FREE BOOSIE)

WTF? NO DETOX YET...BUT DR. DRE PRODUCING RICH BOY ALBUM



Bomshell: Tea is that Dr. Dre will be producing tracks on Rich boys album as well as Polow the Don.....
I'm actuually a little curious......
Remember this....

Bomshell: Since my life long mission is to find samples......
Here ya go.. here is original sample

NEW JEEZY TRAILER "ALL WHITE EVERYTHING"

All White Everything - Behind The Scenes from Decatur Dan on Vimeo.

NEW VIDEO: MR BOOMTOWN...Bun B, Gucci, Yo Gotti

NEW DAPPA VIDEO: "I'M ILL"



Bomshell: I'm a big fan... This song goes hard live!!!!

Friday, July 30, 2010

MISS NEW ISH DROPS: NA'TEE "GUESS WHO'S COMING TO DINNER MIXTAPE"




Bomshell: This is a new Mixtape dropped at Midnite last nite... Na'tee is my favorite rapper hands down and I have seen her with my own eyes eat cats up alive in a battle!!!!!! The Mixtape dropped last nite it's 10am and it already has 730 downloads!!!
Download Here: http://limelinx.com/files/0370ab96703ecd94cfaa0b6b095b9d66

Thursday, July 29, 2010

JANELLE MONAE SPEAKS ABOUT BILAL LIVE

Janelle Monae Speaks On Bilal from bilal oliver on Vimeo.


Bomshell: Geez.... Janelle Monae and her love for art and Bilal... We patiently wait on his return....Can't wait!
Let's revisit Bilal..... this is from Atlanta Feb 12



Shout out to 2dopeboyz.com

CEELO: "WHAT PART OF FOREVER"

MISS NEW ISH DROPS!!!! N.O.R.E "NUTCRACKER"



Bomshell: I love it!!! Don't ask me for nothing!!!!! Gotta love NORE!!!

KANYE RAPS ACAPELLA JOINT FROM THE NEW ALBUM:.."MY MAMA'S BOYFRIEND"



Bomshell: "My Mama's Boyfriend" ....This is Kanye standing on the table rapping a new joint on his album... I think every kid from a broken home can relate. This is why Kanye is a certified genius in my eyes. If I ever met him in person I would take the cup he drank from and keep it in a ziplock bag and hang it up on my wall. My love for Kanye Runs Deep. Since he was K.West on the track...

MISS NEW ISH DROPS! WILLY WHO DAT PICKS! NEW URSHER AND JAY-Z and ESTHER DEAN



Bomshell: Alright Esther Dean...... Did he say WHOA KIMOSOBEE......your BODY IS MY HOBBY DAWG THEY ALWAYS SWAGGER JACK THE N.O....
HOLD UP: My son son

MISS NEW ISH DROPS: WILLY WHO DAT PICKS! DJ DRAMA AND DJ WHO KIDD YO GOTTI COCAINE MUZIK 4.5



BOMSHELL: He reminds me of Jeezy a little it, but def in a Memphis kinda way..His city holds him down for sure.. He starts this tape off with that Dynasty Intro....

MISS NEW ISH DROPS, WILLY WHO DAT PICKS: TRAE THE TRUTH



WILLY WHO DAT: Other than Fat Pat....Trae is my favorite Texas artist....This goes hard...

MISS NEW ISH DROPS: WILLY WHO DAT PICKS: J.COLE..."THE BLOW UP"



Willy Who Dat: Compilation of tracks not on J. Cole's "The Come Up" or "The Warm Up"

Bomshell: For Real....The kid's got talent.

Tuesday, July 27, 2010

MISS NEW ISH DROPS: FUNERAL FAB ft RED CAFE



Bomshell: Pretty Hot

MISS NEW ISH DROPS: NEW SHYNE FT. BIGGIE AND BOB MARLEY VOCALS



Bomshell: I'm a certified SHYNE fan and this sh*t is awful... This makes me wonder if he had a ghostwriter back in the day, or if he just doesn't want to rap anymore... And why would one Butcher my FAVORITE BOB MARLEY SONG......UGHHH....I don't want to say it...please don't make me say this....please.....

Friday, July 23, 2010

LMAO!! 50 CENT GOES IN AT PUFF DADDY.... LOL... "STOP ACTING LIKE A BITCH"




Bomshell:LMAO shout out to Constance who tagged me this video. If anyone knows me, you know I love 50's philosophy, I hate Diddy who will always be lame ass PUFF DADDY in my book... I will never forget what he did Shyne.... I hope 50n goes all the way in on that boy.. Of course like last time with the Ricky Ross beef I will be watching it carefully....

Curren$y talks...Young Money, Cash Money, Lil Wayne



Shout Out to www.2dopeboyz.com

CHESS WITH NEBSY PHIPPS.....I'M WATCHNG

CreativeControl.com

IRV GOTTI TALKS TO SHYNE PO

WORLD EXCLUSIVE: Live From Mexico City, It's Shyne! from the.LIFE Files on Vimeo.

KID CUDDI CONFRONTS A STAGE CRASHER!!!

NAS AND KANYE??? ALBUM TOGETHER??



Bomshell: Nas stopped by Tim Westwood and talked about a solo project, the fact that Kanye called him, and that Drake inspires him...
I always wanted a Premier and Nas Album however, I would be just as content with a Nas and Kanye Album... (kanye is my muse)

Monday, July 19, 2010

Young Jeezy New Music and on the cover of XXL





Bomshell: I live for Jeezy Download here http://www.mediafire.com/?ng6jwy48gdgkht5

MISS NEW ISH DROPS: HARD IN THE PAINT VIDEO

NEW JADA KISS: "ALL FALLS DOWN"



Bomshell: This is produced by DJ Absolute for JADAKISS new Mixtape Champ is Here 3
I always thought DJ Abosolute and our own DJ Raj Smoove looked a lot alike...(giggles)

WILLY WHO DAT PICKS: JAY-Z GREEN LATTERN CREATIVE CONTROL



WILLY WHO DAT: With the summer of 2010 as the backdrop, and Jay-Z's RocNation label and DJ Green Lantern's Team Invasion as the suppliers -- S. Cartertakes it to the next level with a new kind of CREATIVE CONTROL. Green and Jay do the damn thing and drop this official new mixtape masterpiece, complete with trademark GL production, remixes, live appearances and never-before-heard music.

BOMSHELL: "Creative Control" is an interesting name....hmn

Thursday, July 15, 2010

MISS NEW ISH DROPS: RICH BOY FT. Drake and LLoyd




Download Here: http://www.mediafire.com/?imwyukjidtziwgd

MISS NEW ISH DROPS!: RICK ROSS ft RAEKWON





Bomshell: Ok, I must admit that I wasn't feeling Live fast die young, I am feeling BIG Meech, however, this right here brings me back to drivin an AC... I don't know how Ricky does it... but he does it....

Download Here: http://www.mediafire.com/?ylgzzi5wtmzozjo

Wednesday, July 14, 2010

MISS NEW ISH DROPS: FAT JOE NO PROBLEMS



Bomshell: fat joe after 50.... I kinda like it... I like Joey.. we were in Harrrahs for a Maywhether fight last year in New Orleans before his show at HOB.... I like him.

SO LEBRON HAS A SONG ALREADY????? WILLY WHO DAT PICKS!



Willy Who Dat: Already gotta song for Lebron......I'm kinda feeling this....
Actually not just Lebron...For the Heat....But damn, could imagine being that sought after?!?!

Bomshell: Willy I just cant take Flo Rida seriously, nonetheless I live for Lebron...



Download Here: http://www.mediafire.com/?day2emfznwm

CAMRON AND VADO VIDEO SHOOT: "SPEAKING TONGUES" AND SO IS R.KELLY



Bomshell: I mean....I'm just so happy that Cam is back....Shhh I think I like Vado... I can get with it... Cam b in the south huh...? Well, Miami is like the sabatical spot for rappers..... Since we are speaking of Tongues.... WIlly WHo Dat Picks That NEW R.KELLY

Willy WHO DAT: Not bad...It could grow on me......

Bomshell: It's not bad Bangladesh (milli, lemonade, break-up) did the beat.. I mean it can be very strip club...but the Christians might get mad!

Tuesday, July 13, 2010

MISS NEW ISH DROPS: WILLY WHO DAT PICKS: NEW DRAKE FT LIL WAYNE "GO INSANE"

MISS NEW ISH DROPS: TREY SONGZ BOTTOMS UP?????

SO I AM THE ONLY ONE THAT FINDS THIS STRANGE??????


Bomshell: So I'm the only one that finds this strange??????
Nicki ripped it!

Wednesday, July 7, 2010

MISS NEW ISH DROPS: WILLY WHO DAT PICKS: LIL BOOSIE "MURDER WAS THE CASE"



WILLY WHO DAT: FREE TORRENCE HATCH. It's gonna be a while, hopefully y'all got a Snickers for the wait. Boosie Bad Azz is live from Dixon Correctional on this new street sh*t that includes a slew of new tracks featuring New Orleans comrade B.G., plus features from who... we suspect to be Chopper City/Bad Azz Ent's latest crop of up-and-comers......One of my favorite mixtapes this year!!!!

Bomshell: Yeah, Wilz, the news of his indictment is heart wrenching for me..This might be the last of the Boosie Tracks.

Willy Who Dat: #15 HARD TYMES GOES HARD....The whole CD goes hard but B.G with his "hard tymes gotta ni@@a in all black" and Boosie on the same track....

Download Here: http://www.datpiff.com/Lil_Boosie__Murder_Was_The_Case.m133480.html

THE TEA TEAM AT ESSENCE FEST RECAP: BOMSHELL INTERVIEWS SHERRY SHEPPARD!!








Bomshell: Miss Sherry gave me life.. I admire and I feel inspired by her as well. Her story is a wonderful one and everything she spoke in this interview gave me life! You can't tell but my eyes were watering up just speaking to her... Love her!(pause)





THE TEA TEAM AT ESSENCE FEST RE-CAP: WHAT HAPPENS WHEN THE YBF MEETS THE TEA?????













Tuesday, June 29, 2010

MISS NEW ISH DROPS: BIG BOI: TANGERINE!!!!!!



Bomshell: YAY I LOVE IT!! NEW POLE DANCING SONG!!!!!! I'M LISTENING TO THE ALBUM AS I POST...... LAWD!!! SO FREAKING HOT...... (not D*Riding) (pause)

MISS NEW ISH DROPS: WILLY WHO DAT PICKS!!! NEW 50 CENT LLOYD BANKS AND YAYO, "WHERE THE DOPE AT"



WILLY WHO DAT: Dropped less than 24..........Good song....One that grows on you in my opinion...

MISS NEW ISH DROPS: WILLY WHO DAT PICKS: DOWN AND DIRTY MIXTAPE




DOWNLOAD HERE: http://www.hiphopblog.com/mixtapes/8579.html

WILLY WHO DAT: Did you listen to #21? Jackie-O and Princess go HARD.....I gotta thing for Princess though...Ever since rock yo hips...lol

THIS IS HILLARIOUS!!! EVEN THOUGH MY DUDE AARON MCGRUDER MY GET SUED BY TYLER PERRY!!!!

MISS NEW ISH DROPS: NEW CASSIDY


DOWNLOAD HERE:FACE TO FACE http://www.mediafire.com/?mhxty3dzdnn

DOWNLOAD HERE: Cassidy Featuring John Ledgend: "Searching" http://www.mediafire.com/?1zzmlnimljd

Bomshell: "Battle Me Face to Face"..... we were just talking about Cassidy the other day... I have seen him merk the best of them....

MISS NEW ISH DROPS: WILLY WHO DAT EXCLUSIVE: DIP SET NEW SONG!!!! "SALUTE"



WILLY WHO DAT: Been waiting since 2007.....Glad they squashed all the beef.....Hip Hop needs them TOGETHER...

Bomshell: I agree Willz.. I liked the movement....But Where is Hell Rell and J.R Writer ????? And who is making the beats?? I need answers!!!

Mad Love to www.missinfo.tv

MISS NEW ISH DROPS: WILLY WHO DAT PICKS....NEW CAPONE & NOREAGA MIXTAPE...CAMOUFLAGE SUMMER




WILLY WHO DAT: Download Here:http://www.mediafire.com/?2zyvtwonmht


Bomshell: Thanks Willy Who Dat.... I been needing that Grimey in my life!

MISS NEW ISH DROPS: BRAND NEW ANDRE 3000, "ALL TOGETHER NOW"



BOMSHELL: SO... I almost lost my my composure when I saw that he dropped a song.. This was actually a Beetles record he covered and it was used for Kobe's Nike commercial...
Here is the commercial:

Bomshell: So if you think that "Love Below" (it was 1 of my favs personally) was far out..... I don't know what you will think of this...
Feel free to download here: http://www.mediafire.com/?w2tm0tmygx3

Shout out to www.missinfo.tv
Mad Love to www.Onsmash.com

Monday, June 28, 2010

Nicki's Acceptance Speech



Bomshell:
Pros: I really really like Nicki, she Looked damn good and her makeup was fierce as usual thanks to Day with Buddahfly!!!

Cons: Honey, we can read the inuendos talking about Latifah... Just pay homage to The Queen B Lil Kim the way you did Jada.. is it so hard?? You only stole her style...(maybe it is hard)

ALICIA KEYS ON BET AWARDS....EXPECT A GOOD CURSING OUT FROM MY GRANDMAW GUHLL

CHRIS BROWN'S EMOTIONAL TRIBUTE


Bomshell: I guess I can be so cynical at times you know... But I empathize with Chris Brown.. More because he spoke of his parental situation which was plagued with Domestic Violence... I also feel like other men, such as Charlie Sheen didn't even get the leporacy treatment that Chris recieved and Chris was relatively young, and this was not a habitual thing like a Booby Brown or Ike Turner situation. I think more than anything Chris needed help battling his demons as opposed to a public crucifixion while Rhiana paraded around half naked and doing incriminating interviews to help album sales...
Also this is the kind of tribute to MJ that we looked for after his death.. Unfortunately we had a minstrel show last year...... BET....

Friday, June 25, 2010

DD172 Artist performed at MTV CURREN$Y, K.R.I.T and STALLEY



BOMSHEL: Dame Dash Is cooking up Something
shoutout www.2dopeboyz.com

DRAKE THE NEXT BIG THING????



Bomshell: I dig Drake a lot.... But I dig Sway and his inexplicaple head wrap way more...(smiles)

Shout out: www.missinfo.tv

BEANIE SIGEL GOING OFF ON JAY-Z AGAIN AND EVEN SAYS HE WOULD SMACK THE SH*T OUT OF DRAKE

Beanie Sigel Says He s Gonna Slap Drake (Let s See If Drake Responds Like He Did To Lil Kim)



Bomshell: MAN, MAN. Watching this just hurts my soul. It only hurts if you were a tru fan of the Rock... Watching Beans rant and rave is like watching the end results of a dream deffered... Man Beans talking about his regrets of going in on JADAKISS on the strength of Jay because Jay was scared.. Dude says "F-DIp SET" Beenie says "No we aint gonna say F Dipset.. Juelz Santana was at every court date when I was on trial"... MAN BEANS.... It reminds you of the old cat in the neighborhood who was the realest and now his time is somewhat over...... or maybe BEANS can come back??? Man this Roc-a-Fella break up hurts me hard so I can't imagine what it does to these cats bruh... CAN BEANS COME BACK???

Tuesday, June 22, 2010

MISS NEW ISH DROPS: NNEKA FT NAS HEARTBEAT BUT WHO THE F*** IS NNEKA??????

BOMSHELL: So My Girl KISHA is feeling this chic name Nneka's music heavy, I had a couple of tracks from earlier stuff that she droppped but it was strictly to add variety to my neo-soul sets... So Kisha sends me a link.... and BAM she has a song with NAS....

Download Here:http://www.mediafire.com/?tm2yyjm2yj4

Bomshell: Nneka speaks on the Callabo


Bomshell: WHO THE F*** IS NNEKA???


Shout out to 2dopeboyz.com

MISS NEW ISH DROPS: DRAKE THANK ME NOW



Bomshell: You know the rap game has changed when Cats drop an album then a mixtape days later.. To be honest with you call me lame, call me soft, call me a groupie.. But I swear I can't get enough of Drake... Im jocked out on his songs and honesty and courage to be him.... I still don't agree with him taking shots at LIL KIM... (That's just disrespectful and he needs to beg her forgiveness) However I think he is talented.

DOWNLOAD THE TRACKS HERE:
http://www.dajaz1.com/2010/06/drake-greatness-still-got-it-you-know-you-know/

My computer wouldn't post it here...if I cant get it for you I will lead you to the New Ish!!

EMINEM "DESPICABLE" FREESTYLE


shout out to www.missinfo.tv

BOMSHELL: SON IS JUST NASTY.....I HAVEN'T BOUGHT AN EM ALBUM IN YEARS BUT THAT DOESN'T TAKE AWAY FROM THE FACT THAT HE IS JUST SICK LYRICALLY.... LIKE GRANNY SAYS "GAWD"

MISS NEW ISH DROPS: NEW J.COLE VIDEO "WHO DAT"



Bomshell: He filmed this video in his home town of Fayettville, North Carolina. I told J. Cole that I might deem this song 1 of the anthem during the NFL Saints season (they call me NFL Bomshell) ... I can see me yelling this song in the Dome for sure... But I have to think about... (giggles).... I told him he is not allowed to rep no other teams.... he Laughed..... (BUT I WAS SERIOUS)

Dr. Dre Speaks On DETOX LEAK


Yesterday afternoon (June 16) the music industry got its first taste of Dr. Dre's third and final studio album, "Detox," with an unfinished collaboration titled "Under Pressure" featuring Jay-Z.

The up-tempo club track hit several music blogs sending the hip-hop community into a frantic frenzy. News of the track first surfaced back in March when Michael Yo from E! News twittered that the track existed and even revealed it would surface that same week.

However, reps from Interscope Records and Aftermath Records had little to no information about the said number during the time of Yo's tweet.

Shortly after the leak surfaced, Dr. Dre issued a brief statement to the Interscope Records website assuring fans that when the time is right, the world will hear it.

"I want to set the record straight for everybody who’s been waiting to hear my music," Dre explained. "The song that’s on the internet is an incomplete song that I’m still working on. When it’s ready, you’ll be hearing it from me.”

Representatives from Interscope Records have yet to confirm whether or not "Under Pressure" will be the first single from Dre's long-awaited "Detox" opus.
www.bet.com

WILLY WHO DAT: Shortly after the leak surfaced, Dr. Dre issued a brief statement to the Interscope Records website assuring fans that when the time is right, the world will hear it.
"I want to set the record straight for everybody who’s been waiting to hear my music," Dre explained. "The song that’s on the internet is an incomplete song that I’m still working on. When it’s ready, you’ll be hearing it from me.”
Detox better be his best album ever(not possible..the chronic) for as long as it's taking to make it....


BOMSHELL: ahhhhhhuuuuuh(sigh)... So let's be real about this.. Dre released the song it got bad feedback that's all.. I mean how long can a cat jump out the game and still create a sound that's relevant???

Rick Ross and Jada Kiss at a Video Shoot......

object id="player1" name="player1">

Bomshell: No Comment...LOL

Saturday, June 19, 2010

IT'S TEA.V: CURREN$Y LIVE IN NEW ORLEANS POWER 102.9



Bomshell: I can't wait until the Album Release Party for Pilot Talk!!!!...Curren$y has a cult following of cats that follow him all over the N.O all the way to New York.... I still say he needs his own NIKE shoe...

IT'S TEA.V: J.Cole Performs Lights Please in New Orleans followed by a freestyle



Bomshell: J.Cole absolutely gives me everything!!! When I interviewed him I found that he had the quality of a seasoned rapper but exudes the hunger and talent of the new cat in the game...

Friday, June 18, 2010

MISS NEW ISH DROPS: Uffie ft Pharell

UFFIE - ADD SUV (feat . Pharrell Williams) HD from Uffie on Vimeo.



Bomshell: Everytime I hear Uffie Now I think about when M.I.A said that Tik tok's Ke$ha stole Uffie's Style.. M.I.A was going off that week.... seesh... What's up with Pharell?

Currensy Listening Party for "Pilot Talks"

Curren$y Listening Party @ Under100 from Creative Control on Vimeo.



Bomshell: I dj'd a show for Currensy 2 years ago....I was trying to explain to somebody that his movement was greater than most people expected.. Now he is in the situation where he has signed to a master mind name Dame Dash... This is going to be sick! Pilot Talks is expected to do well, while Downloads to his latest mixtape Smokee Robinson in steadily increasing...... hot sh*t
Here is more from the party! Did you see Dame vibing and Smokin? I think he is trying to get that piece (peace) back... I like Dame a lot bruh....







Shout out to www.maskedgorilla.com

VIDEO FOOTAGE OF KANYE MAKING A BEAT FOR HIS NEW ALBUM



Bomshell: I just can't even begin to tell you how my fascination with Kanye has grown from even days when he was just "K.West on the track"....It's almost pretty somewhat insane my disdain for kanye haters as i go through with him the ups and downs of a life chasing dreams... I have a feeling this new album that comes from us via hawaii will be sick. Even the first single is sick.. and I love the fact he works with my fav singer dwele.....
Even though I'm not buying the whole Amber Rose thing, I do believe she is such a good look for him.... Look at her! fierce

Thursday, June 17, 2010

JACK SPRATT IS WEIRD!!! COOKIN WITH UNCLE POTEET EPISODE #3



Bomshell: the funny thing is you can press pause and still laugh and that BBQ Sauce!!!! ... Can't wait until the next Wildin Out!
For more Jack Spratt check here:
http://jacksprattonline.blogspot.com

New Shoe Alert: NEGASH






Bomshell: I can honestly say... Tennis shoes are kinda played... I love to see a man in some nice ass shoes... and I'm diggin these for sure
VISIT THE WEBSITE HERE: http://www.negash83.com

MISS NEW ISH DROPS: NEW LIL WAYNE "LEANIN"



Willy WHo DAT: Just dropped an hour ago..

Bomshell: I thought he was over the Lean!!!!!! Only 1 verse????? This is definitely for the strip clubs... for real....

JEEZY NEW SONG "ALL WHITE EVERYTHING" Teaser

Young Jeezy - 'All White Everything' [Teaser] from Decatur Dan on Vimeo.



Bomshell: It's funny to me that Jeezy has been doing commercials for his songs... It's sad to me that Shawty Redd is doing a bid... I feel like Shawty Red IS that sound that made me love that D-Boy ATLanta strip club music (post OutKAst) (sadface).. When I talked to Jeezy about Shawty Redd he said that dude left him a lot of beats as well as he was going to hold him down because that is his brother..